Preparing Export...
Menu
SHARE ON
Export
My Tracked Contests
Home
South Dakota Secretary of State
Official Results
Primary Election June 5, 2012
Statewide Voter Turnout
20
.78%
20
.78%
Ballots Cast
91,736
Registered Voters
441,385
Precincts Fully Reported
100
%
100
%
Partially
0
Fully
711
Total
711
Pennington County Results
Pennington County Results
Presidential Delegates and Alternates
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 711 / 711
|
Partially: 0 / 711
to be Uncommitted
Republican
502
Ron Paul
Republican
907
Mitt Romney
Republican
5,701
Rick Santorum
Republican
923
Newt Gingrich
Republican
336
total votes
8,369
Click on County Below
United States Representative
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 711 / 711
|
Partially: 0 / 711
Jeff Barth
Democratic
811
Matt Varilek
Democratic
2,315
total votes
3,126
Click on County Below
State Senator - 30
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30
George W. Ferebee
Republican
401
Bruce Rampelberg
Republican
639
total votes
1,040
Click on County Below
State Senator - 33
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14
Michael Buckingham
Republican
690
Phil Jensen
Republican
907
total votes
1,597
Click on County Below
State Senator - 34
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8
Stacey Wollman
Republican
551
Craig Tieszen
Republican
2,115
total votes
2,666
Click on County Below
State Representative - 29
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39
Gary L. Cammack
Republican
13
Dean Wink
Republican
7
David J Eatherton
Republican
13
total votes
33
Click on County Below
State Representative - 30
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30
Mike Verchio
Republican
602
Travis L. Bies
Republican
221
Tim Behlings
Republican
289
Florence K. Thompson
Republican
188
Lance Russell
Republican
441
total votes
1,741
Click on County Below
State Representative - 32
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8
Kristin Conzet
Republican
1,148
Brian Gosch
Republican
1,422
Jeanette Deurloo
Republican
497
total votes
3,067
Click on County Below
State Representative - 35
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8
Blaine "Chip" Campbell
Republican
486
Don Kopp
Republican
712
Jack Siebold
Republican
275
total votes
1,473
Click on County Below
States Attorney - Pennington
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45
Glenn Brenner
Republican
2,768
Mark A. Vargo
Republican
5,688
total votes
8,456
Click on County Below
Precinct Committeeman - Precinct 2-4
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45
Edward M. Randazzo
Republican
66
Patrick Clinch
Republican
142
total votes
208
Click on County Below
Precinct Committeeman - Precinct 5-3
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45
Robert H. Johnston
Republican
172
Terry Marvin
Republican
96
total votes
268
Click on County Below
School Board Member - Wall - 51-5
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5
Scot Eisenbraun
Non-Partisan
257
Pamela Johnson
Non-Partisan
259
Todd Trask
Non-Partisan
241
Angela Lytle
Non-Partisan
178
total votes
935
Click on County Below
School Board Member - Custer - 16-1
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13
Tom Martin
Non-Partisan
6
Alan Webster
Non-Partisan
12
Elizabeth Smith
Non-Partisan
16
Delia Johnson
Non-Partisan
18
total votes
52
Click on County Below
School Board Member - Hill City - 51-2
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4
Neil Maxfield
Non-Partisan
242
Darrell Sullivan
Non-Partisan
314
Cydnee Gruszynski
Non-Partisan
272
total votes
828
Click on County Below
School Board Member - Rapid City - 51-4
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6
Jon Brue
Non-Partisan
556
Matthew T. Stephens
Non-Partisan
874
total votes
1,430
Click on County Below
School Board Member - Rapid City - 51-4
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6
Sheryl Kirkeby
Non-Partisan
446
Beverly J. Cole
Non-Partisan
173
Colette Keith
Non-Partisan
145
total votes
764
Click on County Below
Alderman - Rapid City, Ward 3
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4
Dan A. Michael
Non-Partisan
931
Chad Lewis
Non-Partisan
1,506
total votes
2,437
Click on County Below
Alderman - Rapid City, Ward 4
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5
Theresa Spry
Non-Partisan
360
Joshua D. Snyder
Non-Partisan
259
Amanda Scott
Non-Partisan
445
total votes
1,064
Click on County Below
Alderman - Rapid City, Ward 5
Follow This Contest
Export
EXPORT:
SHARE ON
Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4
Bonny Petersen
Non-Partisan
1,291
Cody Raterman
Non-Partisan
668
total votes
1,959
Click on County Below
close
Home
|
My Tracked Contests
Election Results
Statewide Races
Legislative Races
County
Races and Ballot Questions
Local Races and Ballot Questions
Voter Turnout Details
Results by County
Exports
Possible Recounts
Provisional Ballots
Election Resources
FAQs
Media