Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 7, 2022

32.09%
32.09%

Ballots Cast186,896
Registered Voters582,359

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully679
Total679

Unofficial Results will be updated every five minutes starting at 8 pm CT / 7 pm MT as long as there are new updates to be posted.
Lincoln County Results
Lincoln County Results

County Auditor - Lincoln

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

Sheri Lund

Republican

3,533


Jessica Pollema

Republican

2,608


total votes

6,141

County Commissioner - Lincoln - Lincoln-1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Joel Arends

Republican

735


Wendi Hogan

Republican

480


total votes

1,215

County Commissioner - Lincoln - Lincoln-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Alex Hixon

Republican

576


Tiffani Landeen

Republican

593


total votes

1,169

County Commissioner - Lincoln - Lincoln-5

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Jim Schmidt

Republican

994


Mike Mathis

Republican

668


total votes

1,662

Delegates to State Convention - Lincoln(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

Gary Schuster

Republican

2,544


Jay M Lems

Republican

1,937


Trish Murphy

Republican

1,961


Sara Steever

Republican

2,472


Noah Greble

Republican

1,526


Gerry Grouzis

Republican

546


total votes

10,986

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - 02-Norway & Fairview, Fairview, Inc

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

David L. Anderson

Republican

47


Scot Montgomery

Republican

51


total votes

98

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - 24-Tea

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Isaac Latterell

Republican

170


Nathan Block

Republican

152


total votes

322

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

James Barnett

Republican

185


Manford J. Steele

Republican

197


total votes

382

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Arch Beal

Republican

218


Donald Joseph Livermont

Republican

47


total votes

265

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Donald Roesler

Republican

40


Dennis Bosma

Republican

57


total votes

97

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-18

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Chad Bishop

Republican

59


Trenton Lee Arlint

Republican

95


Thomas Von Wald

Republican

43


total votes

197

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Tony Venhuizen

Republican

438


Rex C Keller

Republican

175


total votes

613

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Bradley Jankord

Republican

82


Joel Arends

Republican

188


total votes

270

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-16

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Ellison Lee Hayenga

Republican

25


Adam Broin

Republican

79


David H. Hunhoff

Republican

101


total votes

205

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - 02-Norway & Fairview, Fairview, Inc

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Linda Montgomery

Republican

59


Karen R. Anderson

Republican

39


total votes

98

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Sarah Barnett

Republican

119


Barbara Steele

Republican

158


Hayley Halverson

Republican

60


total votes

337

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Amy Harms

Republican

160


Teresa Livermont

Republican

40


total votes

200

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-18

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Dana Jackson

Republican

34


Amber Brooke Arlint

Republican

157


Kimberly Bishop

Republican

39


total votes

230

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Dawn Bures

Republican

91


Sara Venhuizen

Republican

284


Geraldine M Keller

Republican

166


total votes

541

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Sue K. Lucas-Peterson

Republican

168


Genevieve Westerman

Republican

70


total votes

238

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-16

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Renae Wolfgang

Republican

84


Sara Rabern

Republican

103


total votes

187