Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 4, 2024

17.11%
17.11%

Ballots Cast101,168
Registered Voters591,153

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully690
Total690

Unofficial Results will be updated every five minutes starting at 8 pm CT / 7 pm MT as long as there are new updates to be posted.
Lincoln County Results
Lincoln County Results

County Commissioner - Lincoln - Lincoln-2

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Betty Otten

Republican

670


Duane A.M. Carlson

Republican

636


total votes

1,306

County Commissioner - Lincoln - Lincoln-4

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Michael E Poppens

Republican

186


Douglas Putnam

Republican

213


total votes

399

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - 15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Seth Moser

Republican

61


Christopher Steven Enger

Republican

47


total votes

108

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - 30

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Samuel J. Nelson

Republican

89


Robert Wells

Republican

29


total votes

118

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Manny Steele

Republican

203


Ryan Spellerberg

Republican

133


total votes

336

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Dennis Harms

Republican

28


Arch Beal

Republican

70


total votes

98

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-18

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Chad Bishop

Republican

26


Trenton Arlint

Republican

68


Dale Jelen

Republican

27


total votes

121

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Tony Venhuizen

Republican

234


Wayne Miller

Republican

121


total votes

355

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Chad David

Republican

45


Christopher Daugaard

Republican

62


total votes

107

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-13

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Mike Mathis

Republican

109


Justin G. Smith

Republican

69


total votes

178

Precinct Committeeman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-15

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Brad Jankord

Republican

129


William G. Peterson

Republican

64


total votes

193

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - 27

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Hannah Lems

Republican

54


Wendi Hogan

Republican

77


total votes

131

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Hayley Halverson

Republican

145


Barbara Steele

Republican

163


total votes

308

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 1-18

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Kimberly Bishop

Republican

31


Amber Arlint

Republican

112


total votes

143

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-11

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Janet Miller

Republican

150


Sara Venhuizen

Republican

185


total votes

335

Precinct Committeewoman - Lincoln - Sioux Falls 2-12

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Christina David

Republican

37


Emily Daugaard

Republican

70


total votes

107