Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 4, 2024

17.09%
17.09%

Ballots Cast101,037
Registered Voters591,153

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully690
Total690

Unofficial Results will be updated every five minutes starting at 8 pm CT / 7 pm MT as long as there are new updates to be posted.
Possible Recount Races

State Senator - District 04(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 59 / 59
|
Partially: 0 / 59

Fred Deutsch

Republican

1,804


Stephanie Sauder

Republican

1,868


total votes

3,672

State Senator - District 21(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

Erin Tobin

Republican

1,794


Mykala Voita

Republican

1,842


total votes

3,636

State Senator - District 34(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Jason Green

Republican

1,564


Taffy Howard

Republican

1,598


total votes

3,162

State Representative - District 05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Byron I. Callies

Republican

1,077


Josephine Garcia

Republican

1,098


Matt Roby

Republican

1,838


total votes

4,013

State Representative - District 11(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Bill Linsenmeyer

Republican

255


Brian K Mulder

Republican

627


Keri K Weems

Republican

627


John C. Kunnari

Republican

617


total votes

2,126

State Representative - District 21(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

Lee Qualm

Republican

1,765


Marty Overweg

Republican

2,394


Jim Halverson

Republican

1,834


total votes

5,993

County Treasurer - Meade(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

Robin Shrake

Republican

1,862


Robin Harrison Korth

Republican

1,818


total votes

3,680

States Attorney - Codington(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

Alison Bakken

Republican

1,379


Rebecca Morlock Reeves

Republican

1,336


total votes

2,715

County Commissioner - Butte - Butte-4(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Sue Broadhurst

Republican

138


Terry Batterman

Republican

139


total votes

277

County Commissioner - Codington - Codington-2(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Tyler McElhany

Republican

207


Charlie Waterman

Republican

201


total votes

408

County Commissioner - Mellette - Mellette-3

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Dan Valburg

Republican

46


Vernon Brown

Republican

48


total votes

94

County Commissioner - Pennington - Pennington-4(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Todd Trask

Republican

767


Jerry Wayne Derr

Republican

790


Eric A. Hansen

Republican

503


total votes

2,060

County Commissioner At Large - Fall River(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

John Staben

Republican

588


Jeannine M Lecy

Republican

363


Trudy Valenzuela

Republican

197


Les Cope

Republican

643


Joe Allen

Republican

641


Heath Greenough

Republican

534


Sandra Wahlert

Republican

589


total votes

3,555

County Commissioner At Large - Lawrence(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Bob Ewing

Republican

1,811


Rick Tysdal

Republican

1,614


Erica Douglas

Republican

1,557


total votes

4,982

County Commissioner At Large - Minnehaha(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 81 / 81
|
Partially: 0 / 81

Cole Heisey

Republican

5,372


Roger Russell

Republican

3,853


Dean E. Karsky

Republican

3,938


Dan Kippley

Republican

2,766


total votes

15,929

County Commissioner At Large - Jones(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Rodney Mann

Republican

117


Steven W. Iwan

Republican

118


total votes

235

Precinct Committeeman - Minnehaha - Precinct-0203(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Corey Rehfeldt

Republican

90


Allen Unruh

Republican

89


total votes

179

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-10(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Timothy A. Braithwait

Republican

365


Richard D Sleep

Republican

358


total votes

723

Precinct Committeewoman - Fall River - EDA(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Jessica Tubbs

Republican

98


Amber Hulse

Republican

95


total votes

193

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct WP(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Caroline Woods

Republican

118


Sandy Marlette

Republican

114


total votes

232

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-01(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Cindy K. Roberts

Republican

114


Dawn M. Lutz

Republican

110


total votes

224

Precinct Committeewoman - Butte - Precinct-13(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Lori Deighton

Republican

50


Kathryn Rhoden

Republican

52


total votes

102

School Board Member - Kimball School District 7-2 (3 YEAR TERM)(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Hillary Leiferman

Non-Partisan

100


Joshua Krier

Non-Partisan

124


Justin Blasius

Non-Partisan

96


James Hoing

Non-Partisan

144


total votes

464

Mayor - City of Mitchell (3 YEAR TERM)(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Bob Everson

Non-Partisan

801


Jordan Hanson

Non-Partisan

1,781


Terry Sabers

Non-Partisan

1,724


total votes

4,306

Alderman - Hill City Ward-1 (2 YEAR TERM)(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Justin Thiry

Non-Partisan

74


Steve Jarvis

Non-Partisan

72


total votes

146