Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 4, 2024

17.11%
17.11%

Ballots Cast101,168
Registered Voters591,153

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully690
Total690

Unofficial Results will be updated every five minutes starting at 8 pm CT / 7 pm MT as long as there are new updates to be posted.
Lawrence County Results
Lawrence County Results

County Commissioner At Large - Lawrence(Recounted Results)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Bob Ewing

Republican

1,811


Rick Tysdal

Republican

1,614


Erica Douglas

Republican

1,557


total votes

4,982

Delegates to State Convention - Lawrence

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Naomi Merchant

Republican

1,424


David L. Gross

Republican

1,125


Ellen L. Gross

Republican

998


Meta Halverson

Republican

1,203


total votes

4,750

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-01

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Donald Lutz

Republican

145


Jimmy J. Roberts

Republican

71


total votes

216

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-02

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Ayden Q. Wrisley

Republican

12


Nathan Hoogshagen

Republican

189


Thomas R. Nelson

Republican

94


total votes

295

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-03

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Richard Prezkuta

Republican

181


Perry Washenberger

Republican

157


total votes

338

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-04

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Lloyd A. Rich

Republican

89


Gary Coe

Republican

78


total votes

167

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-07

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Joseph Palmer

Republican

92


Ronald J. Moeller

Republican

134


total votes

226

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-08

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Justin Tupper

Republican

31


Dave Samuelson

Republican

44


total votes

75

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-09

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Dahl H. McLean

Republican

169


Tristen Rhoden

Republican

107


total votes

276

Precinct Committeeman - Lawrence - Precinct-10(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Timothy A. Braithwait

Republican

365


Richard D Sleep

Republican

358


total votes

723

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-01(Recounted Results)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Cindy K. Roberts

Republican

114


Dawn M. Lutz

Republican

110


total votes

224

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-03

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Paulette Washenberger

Republican

195


Delia Prezkuta

Republican

143


total votes

338

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-06

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Ami M Keller

Republican

17


Susan Johnson

Republican

26


total votes

43

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-08

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Valerie Samuelson

Republican

49


Mary J Fitzgerald

Republican

22


total votes

71

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-09

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Kalen Lemmel

Republican

84


Anna P. Marrs

Republican

205


total votes

289

Precinct Committeewoman - Lawrence - Precinct-10

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Laura Odenbach

Republican

458


Karen E. Sleep

Republican

274


total votes

732