Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 5, 2018

Results last updated:6/6/2018 1:26 PM CT
26.57%
26.57%

Ballots Cast141,044
Registered Voters530,859

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully685
Total685

Unofficial Results will be posted beginning at 9:45 pm Central Time and will update every five minutes starting at 10:00 pm CT.
SENATE
HOUSE
Legislative Races

State Senator - District 01

Precincts Fully: 46 / 46
|
Partially: 0 / 46

Allison Renville

Democratic

248


Susan M. Wismer

Democratic

1,203


Thomas Bisek

Democratic

269


total votes

1,720

State Representative - District 01

Precincts Fully: 46 / 46
|
Partially: 0 / 46

Robert Whitmyre

Democratic

670


H. Paul Dennert

Democratic

827


Steven D. McCleerey

Democratic

947


total votes

2,444

State Senator - District 05

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Lee Schoenbeck

Republican

1,982


Byron I. Callies

Republican

1,379


total votes

3,361

State Senator - District 09

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Lora Hubbel

Republican

479


Wayne H. Steinhauer

Republican

766


total votes

1,245

State Senator - District 10

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Margaret Sutton

Republican

711


Spencer Wrightsman

Republican

497


total votes

1,208

State Representative - District 13

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Sue Peterson

Republican

2,101


Rex Rolfing

Republican

1,530


Amber Mauricio

Republican

843


total votes

4,474

State Senator - District 14

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Deb Soholt

Republican

1,535


Tyler Swanger

Republican

951


total votes

2,486

State Representative - District 14

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Tom Holmes

Republican

1,351


R. Shawn Tornow

Republican

947


Larry P. Zikmund

Republican

1,782


total votes

4,080

State Representative - District 15

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Linda Duba

Democratic

292


Patrick A. Kirschman

Democratic

278


Jamie Smith

Democratic

334


Josh Reinfeld

Democratic

206


total votes

1,110

State Representative - District 19

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

Kyle Schoenfish

Republican

2,393


Kent Peterson

Republican

1,757


Michael Boyle

Republican

1,630


total votes

5,780

State Representative - District 21

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

Brian L Jorgensen

Democratic

454


Faith Spotted Eagle

Democratic

243


Anna Kerner Andersson

Democratic

455


total votes

1,152

State Representative - District 24

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

Roxanne Weber

Republican

1,648


Mary Duvall

Republican

3,947


Tim Rounds

Republican

3,414


total votes

9,009

State Senator - District 25

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Kris K. Langer

Republican

1,228


Dale Barnhart

Republican

674


total votes

1,902

State Representative - District 25

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Jon Hansen

Republican

1,450


Tamera R. Enalls

Republican

751


Tom Pischke

Republican

1,277


total votes

3,478

State Representative - District 26A

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Troy "Luke" Lunderman

Democratic

234


Shawn Bordeaux

Democratic

358


total votes

592

State Senator - District 27

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

Jim Bradford

Democratic

501


Red Dawn Foster

Democratic

625


total votes

1,126

State Representative - District 27

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

Margaret Ross

Democratic

570


Nicole Littlewhiteman

Democratic

379


Peri Pourier

Democratic

540


total votes

1,489

State Senator - District 29

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Billy D Kluck

Republican

1,823


Gary L. Cammack

Republican

1,909


total votes

3,732

State Senator - District 30

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

Lance S. Russell

Republican

2,546


Patricia K. Shiery

Republican

555


Bruce Rampelberg

Republican

1,083


total votes

4,184

State Representative - District 32

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Sean McPherson

Republican

1,544


Ed Randazzo

Republican

1,135


Scyller J. Borglum

Republican

1,693


total votes

4,372

State Senator - District 33

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

Phil Jensen

Republican

2,065


Amanda Scott

Republican

1,448


total votes

3,513

State Representative - District 33

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

Melanie Torno

Republican

1,210


Taffy Howard

Republican

2,177


David Johnson

Republican

2,206


total votes

5,593

State Representative - District 34

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Jess Olson

Republican

1,730


Janette McIntyre

Republican

1,488


Michael G. Diedrich

Republican

2,521


total votes

5,739

State Senator - District 35

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Lynne DiSanto

Republican

1,298


Ryan Smith

Republican

695


total votes

1,993