Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 2, 2020

Results last updated:6/5/2020 10:35 AM CT
28.22%
28.22%

Ballots Cast154,324
Registered Voters546,899

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully667
Total667

Unofficial Results will be posted beginning at 8:00 pm Central Time and will update every five minutes starting at 8:05 pm CT.
Pennington County Results
Pennington County Results

President

Precincts Fully: 667 / 667
|
Partially: 0 / 667

Bernie Sanders

Democratic

1,696


Joseph R. Biden

Democratic

5,279


total votes

6,975

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 667 / 667
|
Partially: 0 / 667

Mike Rounds

Republican

9,966


Scyller J. Borglum

Republican

3,882


total votes

13,848

United States Representative

Precincts Fully: 667 / 667
|
Partially: 0 / 667

Liz Marty May

Republican

3,506


Dusty Johnson

Republican

10,263


total votes

13,769

State Senator - District 29

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Terri Jorgenson

Republican

57


Gary L Cammack

Republican

37


total votes

94

State Senator - District 30

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

Julie Frye-Mueller

Republican

825


George H Kotti

Republican

767


total votes

1,592

State Senator - District 33

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

David Johnson

Republican

1,833


Janet Jensen

Republican

1,481


total votes

3,314

State Senator - District 35

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Kevin Quick

Republican

551


Jessica Castleberry

Republican

1,442


total votes

1,993

State Representative - District 29

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Kirk J Chaffee

Republican

46


Lincoln I Shuck

Republican

20


Thomas J Brunner

Republican

55


Dean Wink

Republican

32


total votes

153

State Representative - District 30

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

Tim R Goodwin

Republican

1,101


Kwinn Neff

Republican

582


Trish Ladner

Republican

468


Florence Thompson

Republican

411


total votes

2,562

State Representative - District 33

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

Phil Jensen

Republican

1,852


Taffy Howard

Republican

2,295


Melanie Torno

Republican

1,304


total votes

5,451

State Representative - District 34

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Mike Derby

Republican

2,194


Jodie Frye

Republican

1,421


Jess Olson

Republican

1,899


total votes

5,514

County Treasurer - Pennington

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Janet Sayler

Republican

8,454


Jody Sorenson

Republican

3,780


total votes

12,234

County Commissioner - Pennington - Pennington-4

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

Travis Lasseter

Republican

1,529


Frank Bloom

Republican

1,108


total votes

2,637

Delegates to State Convention - Pennington

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Marguerite McPhillips

Republican

4,683


Shari L. Bradstream

Republican

5,135


Andrew Ainslie

Republican

6,162


John Santana

Republican

5,301


total votes

21,281

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct VF

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Brandon Frizzell

Republican

156


Ken Straatmeyer

Republican

139


total votes

295

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct 5-2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Tonchi (Toni E.) Weaver

Republican

149


Kathryn Henning

Republican

193


total votes

342

School Area Board Member - Rapid City School Dist 51-4 Area 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Leah Ann Lutheran

Non-Partisan

170


Bill Freytag

Non-Partisan

392


Amelia (Amy) Sazue

Non-Partisan

483


Jim Hansen

Non-Partisan

589


total votes

1,634

School Area Board Member - Rapid City School Dist 51-4 Area 5

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Clay Colombe

Non-Partisan

1,613


Larry Begley

Non-Partisan

935


total votes

2,548

Alderman - Rapid City Ward-1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

Vince Vidal

Non-Partisan

998


Patrick S. Jones

Non-Partisan

1,188


Robert Overturf

Non-Partisan

741


total votes

2,927

Alderman - Rapid City Ward-3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Chad Lewis

Non-Partisan

1,224


Jerome Wright

Non-Partisan

1,294


Jason R. Salamun

Non-Partisan

1,355


total votes

3,873

Alderman - Rapid City Ward-4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

John B. Roberts

Non-Partisan

1,023


Walter Swan Jr

Non-Partisan

824


total votes

1,847

Alderman - Hill City Ward-2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Harold "Dale" Householder

Non-Partisan

77


John Johnson

Non-Partisan

34


total votes

111