Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 5, 2018

Results last updated:6/6/2018 1:26 PM CT
26.57%
26.57%

Ballots Cast141,044
Registered Voters530,859

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully685
Total685

Unofficial Results will be posted beginning at 9:45 pm Central Time and will update every five minutes starting at 10:00 pm CT.
Fall River County Results
Fall River County Results

United States Representative

Precincts Fully: 685 / 685
|
Partially: 0 / 685

Neal Tapio

Republican

358


Shantel Krebs

Republican

432


Dustin "Dusty" Johnson

Republican

492


total votes

1,282

Governor

Precincts Fully: 685 / 685
|
Partially: 0 / 685

Marty Jackley

Republican

498


Kristi Noem

Republican

844


total votes

1,342

State Senator - District 30

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

Lance S. Russell

Republican

788


Patricia K. Shiery

Republican

162


Bruce Rampelberg

Republican

345


total votes

1,295

Sheriff - Fall River

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

W. Scott Davis

Republican

577


Robert J. Evans

Republican

710


total votes

1,287

County Commissioner At Large - Fall River

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Joe A Falkenburg

Republican

866


Ben Tubbs

Republican

371


Casey Neugebauer

Republican

266


Deborah K. Russell

Republican

738


total votes

2,241

Precinct Committeeman - Fall River - HS 1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Brian Crawford

Republican

51


Patrick W O'Brien

Republican

31


total votes

82

Precinct Committeeman - Fall River - HS 2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Justin Lee O'Neill

Republican

86


Justin Hinrichs

Republican

35


total votes

121

Precinct Committeeman - Fall River - HS 3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

James Gregory Sword

Republican

58


Lance S. Russell

Republican

81


total votes

139

Precinct Committeeman - Fall River - JAC

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Ben Tubbs

Republican

50


Donald L. Ackerman Sr

Republican

102


Joe Allen

Republican

190


total votes

342

Precinct Committeewoman - Fall River - EDA

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Teena Lynn

Republican

148


Susan R Henderson

Republican

35


total votes

183

Precinct Committeewoman - Fall River - HS 1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

A. Valeta Crawford

Republican

34


Aileen O'Brien

Republican

33


total votes

67

Precinct Committeewoman - Fall River - HS 3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Valerie Marie Sword

Republican

49


Carol Ann Schwarzenbach

Republican

89


total votes

138

School Board Member - Hot Springs School District 23-2 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Nicole Shaw

Non-Partisan

535


Brian Ahrendt

Non-Partisan

364


Scott A. Thompson

Non-Partisan

470


Rebecca Meyers

Non-Partisan

416


Mark Walton

Non-Partisan

509


Stachia Walker

Non-Partisan

633


total votes

2,927

School Board Member - Hot Springs School District 23-2 (2 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Jason L. Walker

Non-Partisan

225


Frances E. Stokes

Non-Partisan

487


Kari Sanders

Non-Partisan

435


total votes

1,147

School Board Member - Oelrichs School District 23-3 (1 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

L. Casey Bradshaw

Non-Partisan

19


Vincent J Logue

Non-Partisan

93


total votes

112

Constitutional Amendment Y: An amendment to the South Dakota Constitution revising certain provisions relating to the rights of crime victims.

Precincts Fully: 685 / 685
|
Partially: 0 / 685

Yes

1,179


No

457


total votes

1,636