Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 7, 2022

32.09%
32.09%

Ballots Cast186,896
Registered Voters582,359

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully679
Total679

Unofficial Results will be updated every five minutes starting at 8 pm CT / 7 pm MT as long as there are new updates to be posted.
Brown County Results
Brown County Results

United States Senator

Vote Centers Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

John R. Thune

Republican

3,454


Bruce Whalen

Republican

823


Mark Mowry

Republican

232


total votes

4,509

United States Representative

Vote Centers Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

Dusty Johnson

Republican

2,924


Taffy Howard

Republican

1,624


total votes

4,548

Governor

Vote Centers Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

Steven Haugaard

Republican

1,046


Kristi Noem

Republican

3,530


total votes

4,576

State Senator - District 01

Vote Centers Fully: 43 / 43
|
Partially: 0 / 43

Michael H. Rohl

Republican

759


Joe Donnell

Republican

312


total votes

1,071

State Senator - District 03

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Al Novstrup

Republican

1,794


Rachel Dix

Republican

1,222


total votes

3,016

State Senator - District 23

Vote Centers Fully: 52 / 52
|
Partially: 0 / 52

Bryan J. Breitling

Republican

136


Spencer Gosch

Republican

120


total votes

256

State Representative - District 03

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Kaleb W Weis

Republican

1,118


Brandei Schaefbauer

Republican

1,327


Richard Rylance

Republican

1,264


Carl E. Perry

Republican

1,606


total votes

5,315

State Representative - District 23

Vote Centers Fully: 52 / 52
|
Partially: 0 / 52

Scott Moore

Republican

118


Brandon Black

Republican

91


Gregory Brooks

Republican

103


James D. Wangsness

Republican

78


total votes

390

County Commissioner At Large - Brown

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Mike Russell

Republican

1,500


Drew Dennert

Republican

3,118


Mike Gage

Republican

2,225


Mike Wiese

Republican

2,600


total votes

9,443

Delegates to State Convention - Brown

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Ashton Dennert

Republican

1,399


Charlene Cornelius

Republican

1,192


Tabor Schabot

Republican

798


Ron Cornelius

Republican

962


Drew Dennert

Republican

2,691


Jack Hieb

Republican

1,688


total votes

8,730

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-03

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Daniel Kaiser

Republican

145


Heath Johnson

Republican

70


Dave Lunzman

Republican

123


total votes

338

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-06

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

George Paul Dennert

Republican

262


Douglas Roggow

Republican

108


total votes

370

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-07

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Kyler Dinger

Republican

211


Steven Lust

Republican

362


total votes

573

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-08

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Brandon Black

Republican

81


Gregory Brooks

Republican

74


total votes

155

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-09

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Andrew Bergan

Republican

124


Rickey L. Hansen

Republican

42


total votes

166

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-10

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Daniel Richardt

Republican

21


Timothy Prater

Republican

14


Justin Rezatto

Republican

13


total votes

48

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-12

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Darren Engelhart

Republican

92


Jeffrey T. Sveen

Republican

73


total votes

165

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-13

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Jeffrey Kippley

Republican

62


Patrick G Rohl

Republican

29


total votes

91

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-15

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Michael Rohl

Republican

228


Ken Bjur

Republican

74


total votes

302

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-16

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Michael Evans

Republican

42


Kaleb Weis

Republican

65


total votes

107

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-17

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Keith Miller

Republican

55


Kevin Gerard Weig

Republican

31


total votes

86

Precinct Committeeman - Brown - Precinct-19

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Jesse Zak

Republican

125


Brandon Bible

Republican

62


total votes

187

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-03

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Mary Jane "MJ" Lunzman

Republican

108


Joni Hansen

Republican

67


Laura Zylstra Kaiser

Republican

117


total votes

292

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-07

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Sophie Doeden

Republican

194


Lia Dinger

Republican

241


total votes

435

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-12

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Heidi Engelhart

Republican

95


Mary Jorgensen

Republican

66


total votes

161

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-15

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Monica Meyer

Republican

180


Jan Bjur

Republican

52


total votes

232

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-16

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Kayla Weis

Republican

52


Debora J Ross

Republican

11


Barbara Evans

Republican

30


total votes

93

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-17

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Shannon Broderson

Republican

57


Anne Miller

Republican

41


total votes

98

Precinct Committeewoman - Brown - Precinct-19

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Glenna M. Remington

Republican

119


Krissi Zak

Republican

84


total votes

203

School Board Member - Aberdeen School District 6-1 (3 YEAR TERM)

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Gayle Bortnem

Non-Partisan

3,438


Mike Bockorny

Non-Partisan

2,644


Duane Alm

Non-Partisan

3,117


total votes

9,199

City Council Member - Aberdeen Ward-NE (5 YEAR TERM)

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Erin Fouberg

Non-Partisan

919


Mark Remily

Non-Partisan

238


Andy Schaunaman

Non-Partisan

364


total votes

1,521

City Council Member - Aberdeen Ward-NW (5 YEAR TERM)

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Charlotte Liebelt

Non-Partisan

667


Jon Boon McNutt

Non-Partisan

470


total votes

1,137

City Council Member - Aberdeen Ward-SE (5 YEAR TERM)

Vote Centers Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Chad Nilson

Non-Partisan

350


Kyle Walz

Non-Partisan

320


David Novstrup

Non-Partisan

523


total votes

1,193

Constitutional Amendment C: A Constitutional Amendment Requiring Three-Fifths Vote for Approval of Ballot Measures Imposing Taxes or Fees or Obligating over $10 Million.

Vote Centers Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

Yes

2,375


No

5,170


total votes

7,545