Preparing Export...

Unofficial Results

Primary Election June 7, 2022

32.09%
32.09%

Ballots Cast186,896
Registered Voters582,359

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully679
Total679

Unofficial Results will be updated every five minutes starting at 8 pm CT / 7 pm MT as long as there are new updates to be posted.
Pennington County Results
Pennington County Results

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

John R. Thune

Republican

11,903


Bruce Whalen

Republican

3,318


Mark Mowry

Republican

1,218


total votes

16,439

United States Representative

Precincts Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

Dusty Johnson

Republican

9,838


Taffy Howard

Republican

6,779


total votes

16,617

Governor

Precincts Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

Steven Haugaard

Republican

4,438


Kristi Noem

Republican

12,224


total votes

16,662

State Senator - District 30

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

Julie Frye-Mueller

Republican

835


Timothy R. Goodwin

Republican

1,059


total votes

1,894

State Senator - District 33

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

David Johnson

Republican

2,258


Janet Jensen

Republican

1,718


total votes

3,976

State Representative - District 30

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

Patrick J. Baumann

Republican

553


Dennis Krull

Republican

1,091


Lisa Gennaro

Republican

487


Gerold F Herrick

Republican

122


Trish Ladner

Republican

550


total votes

2,803

State Representative - District 32

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Becky J. Drury

Republican

1,235


Jamie M. Giedd

Republican

635


Steve Duffy

Republican

1,167


total votes

3,037

State Representative - District 33

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Curt Massie

Republican

1,573


Phil Jensen

Republican

1,884


Janette McIntyre

Republican

1,347


Dean Aurand

Republican

1,521


total votes

6,325

State Representative - District 34

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Mike Derby

Republican

2,833


Jess Olson

Republican

2,298


Jodie Frye

Republican

1,788


total votes

6,919

State Representative - District 35

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Tony Randolph

Republican

1,320


Elizabeth Regalado

Republican

785


Larry G. Larson

Republican

859


Tina L Mulally

Republican

1,281


total votes

4,245

Sheriff - Pennington

Precincts Fully: 48 / 48
|
Partially: 0 / 48

Brian Mueller

Republican

10,560


Ryan Mechaley

Republican

5,438


total votes

15,998

County Commissioner - Pennington - Pennington-1

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Mike Mueller

Republican

1,962


Ron Rossknecht

Republican

2,366


total votes

4,328

Delegates to State Convention - Pennington

Precincts Fully: 48 / 48
|
Partially: 0 / 48

John Santana

Republican

3,861


Andrew A. Ainslie

Republican

4,723


Craig Ericks

Republican

4,544


Denise Maher

Republican

4,929


Jill L. Abourezk

Republican

5,339


total votes

23,396

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 1-1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

William D. Clayton

Republican

144


David H Mortimer

Republican

140


total votes

284

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 1-3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

David L. LaFee

Republican

77


Brian Gosch

Republican

370


total votes

447

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 2-3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Liam Slavin

Republican

32


Jace Williams

Republican

56


total votes

88

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 3-2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Ben B. Treadwell

Republican

124


Mike Derby

Republican

504


Brian L Feiler

Republican

67


total votes

695

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 3-3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Terrence Kuca

Republican

118


Ethan W. Schmidt

Republican

320


total votes

438

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 3-4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Lynn R Kading

Republican

184


Rich Meyer

Republican

160


Richard Rangel

Republican

162


total votes

506

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 3-5

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Wade Byre

Republican

76


Craig Mills

Republican

202


total votes

278

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 4-3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Timothy C. Johnson

Republican

97


Troy Mapes

Republican

67


Lloyd LaCroix

Republican

96


total votes

260

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 5-3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Joel L. Weaver

Republican

139


Douglas James Bachand

Republican

115


total votes

254

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct 5-4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Steven Conzet

Republican

158


Carl Poss

Republican

78


total votes

236

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct CL

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Andrew LeGare

Republican

40


Michael Weiler

Republican

71


total votes

111

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct JS

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Eric J Wagner

Republican

192


David Johnson

Republican

287


total votes

479

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct NU

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Brad Beer

Republican

127


Travis Lasseter

Republican

92


total votes

219

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct RV

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Dale Schnaible

Republican

73


Ken Straatmeyer

Republican

125


total votes

198

Precinct Committeeman - Pennington - Precinct VV

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Blaine B. Campbell

Republican

155


Aaron Flahaut

Republican

51


total votes

206

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct 1-1

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Angela S. Mortimer

Republican

125


Kelli L. Greenfield

Republican

153


total votes

278

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct 3-2

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Elizabeth E. Breed

Republican

188


Dawn D Feiler

Republican

191


total votes

379

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct 3-4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Linda A. Rangel (Toni)

Republican

197


Dianne Nelson

Republican

276


total votes

473

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct 3-5

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Erin Schoenbeck Byre

Republican

96


Jill Mills

Republican

194


total votes

290

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct 5-3

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Kathryn Henning

Republican

149


Toni E. Weaver

Republican

125


total votes

274

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct CL

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Laci Sosa

Republican

28


Teresa Weiler

Republican

31


Barbara Landers

Republican

25


Taffy Howard

Republican

119


total votes

203

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct NU

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Sally Crowser

Republican

166


Elizabeth Lasseter

Republican

62


total votes

228

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct RK

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Marguerite V. McPhillips

Republican

2


Gina Giardino

Republican

11


total votes

13

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct VF

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Janet G Sayler

Republican

241


Deborah A. Meints

Republican

79


total votes

320

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct VV

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Patricia S. Campbell

Republican

147


Skylar McKeith Magaziner

Republican

62


total votes

209

Precinct Committeewoman - Pennington - Precinct WP

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Sandy Marlette

Republican

159


Mary Knauer

Republican

116


total votes

275

School Board Member - Custer School District 16-1 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Michelle Lehman

Non-Partisan

35


Heather Grace

Non-Partisan

36


Holly Johnson

Non-Partisan

36


total votes

107

School Board Member - Hill City School District 51-2 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

Rob Timm

Non-Partisan

343


John Stam

Non-Partisan

235


Todd Grabow

Non-Partisan

341


Andi (Andrea) Bauer

Non-Partisan

212


John Jorgensen

Non-Partisan

121


Eric R Lind

Non-Partisan

376


total votes

1,628

School Area Board Member - Area 3 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Michael Birkeland

Non-Partisan

2,341


Gabe Doney

Non-Partisan

1,773


total votes

4,114

School Area Board Member - Area 6 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

Jamie Clapham

Non-Partisan

1,702


Janyce Hockenbary

Non-Partisan

1,150


total votes

2,852

Alderman - Rapid City Ward-2 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Lindsey M. Seachris

Non-Partisan

744


Bill Evans

Non-Partisan

826


total votes

1,570

Alderman - Rapid City Ward-5 (3 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Pat Roseland

Non-Partisan

2,043


John (J.J.) Carrell

Non-Partisan

1,077


total votes

3,120

Alderman - Hill City Ward-2 (2 YEAR TERM)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

Dale Householder

Non-Partisan

67


John Johnson

Non-Partisan

58


total votes

125

Constitutional Amendment C: A Constitutional Amendment Requiring Three-Fifths Vote for Approval of Ballot Measures Imposing Taxes or Fees or Obligating over $10 Million.

Precincts Fully: 679 / 679
|
Partially: 0 / 679

Yes

8,444


No

17,038


total votes

25,482