Jason M. Gant : South Dakota Secretary of State
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
General Election - November 4, 2014
Precincts Fully Reporting: 650 of 725
Precincts Partially Reporting: 70 of 725
 
 
Last Updated: 10/23/2014 6:00:19 PM
Water Development District
star

These are test results and live results will not be on this site until November 4th

East Dakota Water Development District Director - East Dakota WDD 3
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 18/18    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
County Level Results
View Map
183018018610 0East Dakota WDD 310WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Janelle Weatherly 25160.63%
11830 0.606280193236715NON
 NON Party Roger Scheibe 16339.37%
21830 0.393719806763285NON
       
James River Water Development District Director - James River WDD 5
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 7/7    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/7
County Level Results
View Map
1834707620 0James River WDD 510WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Franklin D. Amundson 5054.95%
11834 0.54945054945055NON
 NON Party Leanne Gutormson 4145.05%
21834 0.450549450549451NON
       
West Dakota Water Development District Director - West Dakota WDD 1
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
County Level Results
View Map
Possible Recount
1846404650 0West Dakota WDD 111WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party J. Foster Sawyer 4650.00%
11846 0.5NON
 NON Party Ken Moss 4650.00%
21846 0.5NON
       
West Dakota Water Development District Director - West Dakota WDD 3
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
County Level Results
View Map
1845404650 0West Dakota WDD 310WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mike Mueller 7464.35%
11845 0.643478260869565NON
 NON Party James R. Hawke 4135.65%
21845 0.356521739130435NON
       
West Dakota Water Development District Director - West Dakota WDD 5
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 7/7    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/7
County Level Results
View Map
1844707650 0West Dakota WDD 510WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Akers 8653.42%
11844 0.53416149068323NON
 NON Party Tina L. Mulally 7546.58%
21844 0.46583850931677NON
       
West Dakota Water Development District Director - West Dakota WDD 6
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
County Level Results
View Map
Possible Recount
1848404650 0West Dakota WDD 611WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerome Button 4650.00%
11848 0.5NON
 NON Party Tim Rogers 4650.00%
21848 0.5NON
       
West Dakota Water Development District Director - West Dakota WDD 7
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
County Level Results
View Map
1847202650 0West Dakota WDD 710WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kenneth E. Jasper 3473.91%
11847 0.739130434782609NON
 NON Party Ken Steinken 1226.09%
21847 0.260869565217391NON
       
West Dakota Water Development District Director - West Dakota WDD 9
Follow This Contest   
Precincts Fully Reporting: 5/5    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
County Level Results
View Map
1843505650 0West Dakota WDD 910WDDCTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeanette Deurloo 6354.78%
11843 0.547826086956522NON
 NON Party Stephen Hasenohrl5245.22%
21843 0.452173913043478NON