Preparing Export...

Official Results

Primary Election June 3, 2014

Results last updated:6/23/2014 9:15 PM CT
19.22%
19.22%

Ballots Cast109,004
Registered Voters567,070

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully680
Total680

County Treasurer(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Nyla Moak

Republican

1,170


Gregory G. Pudwill

Republican

189


total votes

1,359

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Tamara A Brunken

Republican

551


Jenn Knoll

Republican

363


total votes

914

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Nancy J Christensen

Republican

872


Charita Brunner

Republican

540


total votes

1,412

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Carla N Smith

Republican

346


Jennifer L Neville

Republican

121


total votes

467

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Sandra Selting

Republican

639


Nehemia Volquardsen

Republican

147


total votes

786

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Valerie Geffre

Republican

168


Jennifer Guthmiller

Republican

446


total votes

614

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Lisa Schieffer

Republican

2,408


Tracy Kaltvedt

Republican

719


total votes

3,127

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

John Roberts

Republican

2,916


Julie A Pearson

Republican

6,367


total votes

9,283

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

Karen Sharp

Republican

313


Philena "Phil" Edwards

Republican

97


Dawn Sass

Republican

173


total votes

583

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

Susan B Lamb

Republican

275


Sarah L Severson

Republican

175


total votes

450

County Auditor(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Barb DeSersa

Republican

864


Kathy Klein

Republican

228


total votes

1,092

Sheriff(Recounted Results)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Desarae M. Gravatt

Democratic

325


Eugene Raymond Niehus

Democratic

323


total votes

648

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Barry Hillestad

Democratic

586


David Premus

Democratic

342


total votes

928

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

Derris Waukazoo

Democratic

132


Dennis L. Youngman

Democratic

83


total votes

215

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Jay Tasa

Democratic

1,058


Jerry Skubic

Democratic

311


total votes

1,369

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Lenny Gramkow

Republican

764


Michael E Hofeldt

Republican

151


total votes

915

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Seth Thompson

Republican

392


Joseph W. Bawdon

Republican

244


Rick Wheeler

Republican

969


total votes

1,605

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Robert J Evans

Republican

536


Rich Mraz

Republican

305


W. Scott Davis

Republican

507


total votes

1,348

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Kevin Owen

Republican

642


Dan Bray

Republican

79


total votes

721

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Chad J Schlotterbeck

Republican

640


Jeremy Paul Steffensen

Republican

571


total votes

1,211

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Raymond Clements Jr.

Republican

341


Shawn K Fox

Republican

92


total votes

433

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Brian C. Dean

Republican

1,896


Anthony (Tony) Bradley

Republican

816


total votes

2,712

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Branden Bestgen

Republican

1,219


Ron Merwin

Republican

2,185


total votes

3,404

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

Delta E. Anderson

Republican

116


Jason Erwin

Republican

52


total votes

168

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Todd Stiehl

Republican

336


Shawn Pettit

Republican

760


total votes

1,096

Sheriff(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Allen T. Bohle

Republican

369


Dennis Wheeler

Republican

137


Joshua D. Boll

Republican

844


total votes

1,350

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Tami Parker

Democratic

54


Jen Mewherter

Democratic

152


Jean Sonnenburg

Democratic

74


total votes

280

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

Roberta Hagen

Republican

343


Ann Rasmussen

Republican

1,422


total votes

1,765

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Nellie Edinger

Republican

53


Diane T. Anderson

Republican

174


total votes

227

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

DeAnn Hargens

Republican

394


Suzy Wernsmann

Republican

383


total votes

777

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Sue P Litzel

Republican

351


Lila Teigen

Republican

72


total votes

423

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Lana (Speed) Anderson

Republican

1,943


Rhea (Birkeland) Crane

Republican

1,130


total votes

3,073

Register of Deeds(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Donna Mayer

Republican

6,598


Jordan Mason

Republican

2,933


total votes

9,531

County Commissioner - Butte-03(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

John Perry

Republican

77


Clint Pitts

Republican

54


Kim C Richards

Republican

147


Steve Smeenk

Republican

96


total votes

374

County Commissioner - Butte-05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

Debbie Fernen

Republican

30


Frank Walton

Republican

75


David E Schneider

Republican

43


total votes

148

County Commissioner - Campbell-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

Mark Bentz

Republican

62


Rick Quaschnick

Republican

44


total votes

106

County Commissioner - Clark-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Casey Briggs

Republican

32


Glenn Scott Jr.

Republican

28


total votes

60

County Commissioner - Codington-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

George R Heller

Republican

138


Donald "Lee" Gabel

Republican

280


total votes

418

County Commissioner - Davison 3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Leon Baier

Republican

206


Gerald Weiss

Republican

215


total votes

421

County Commissioner - Day-01(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Linda M Walters

Democratic

99


Terry Anderson

Democratic

88


total votes

187

County Commissioner - Day-05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Chuck Hesla Jr.

Democratic

143


Gary D Block

Democratic

89


total votes

232

County Commissioner - Dewey-2(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Laura Ward

Democratic

65


Rod Enright

Democratic

67


total votes

132

County Commissioner - Edmunds-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Jack Olson

Republican

24


Nathan Davis

Republican

43


total votes

67

County Commissioner - Gregory-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

Kyle Wilhelmsen

Republican

17


Myron Johnson

Republican

73


Gordon Miner

Republican

19


total votes

109

County Commissioner - Gregory-5(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

Byron Grim

Republican

44


Nick Reber

Republican

24


Jeffrey G. Johnson

Republican

78


total votes

146

County Commissioner - Hamlin-4(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Reid S Tuohino

Republican

150


Jay A Baldwin

Republican

90


total votes

240

County Commissioner - Hand-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Renae V. Morog

Republican

32


Gilbert "Gib" Gene Rodgers

Republican

107


total votes

139

County Commissioner - Harding-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Matthew K DeBow

Democratic

30


Clark Blake

Democratic

9


total votes

39

County Commissioner - Harding-5(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

William (Bill) H Clarkson

Republican

56


Robert W Johnson

Republican

54


total votes

110

County Commissioner - Hutchinson-03(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Glenn Harnisch

Republican

75


Leon Edlund

Republican

125


total votes

200

County Commissioner - Hutchinson-05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Larry Lee Mehlhaff

Republican

207


Victor Olson

Republican

40


total votes

247

County Commissioner - Hyde-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Larry Kerr

Republican

21


Robert Bawdon

Republican

59


total votes

80

County Commissioner - Jackson-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

James A Stilwell

Republican

50


Kenneth Graupmann

Republican

95


total votes

145

County Commissioner - Pennington-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

George W Ferebee

Republican

1,558


Ken Davis

Republican

1,222


total votes

2,780

County Commissioner - Pennington-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Deb Hadcock

Republican

1,187


Edward M Randazzo

Republican

487


total votes

1,674

County Commissioner - Perkins-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Wayne Henderson

Republican

85


Lisa Harpster

Republican

46


total votes

131

County Commissioner - Perkins-5(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Chuck Anderson

Republican

39


Rusty Foster

Republican

79


total votes

118

County Commissioner - Potter-5(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

Delvin C Worth

Republican

71


Karen S Doerr

Republican

68


total votes

139

County Commissioner - Roberts-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

Billie Jo Krpan

Democratic

74


Faye Johnston

Democratic

220


total votes

294

County Commissioner - Shannon-01(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Bryan J. Kehn

Democratic

13


Art L. Hopkins

Democratic

32


total votes

45

County Commissioner - Shannon-03(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Arlin Whirlwindhorse

Democratic

31


Eugenio White Hawk

Democratic

26


total votes

57

County Commissioner - Stanley-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

Dana E Iversen

Republican

44


Louis "Bud" Jorgensen

Republican

20


James Halling

Republican

41


total votes

105

County Commissioner - Union-1(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Bob Ballard

Republican

148


Ross Jordan

Republican

107


total votes

255

County Commissioner - Union-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

Tony Carpenter

Republican

69


Richard R. Headid

Republican

76


Casey Greer

Republican

23


total votes

168

County Commissioner - Walworth-3(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Scott "Stubby" Schilling

Republican

262


Phylliss K. Pudwill

Republican

58


Roger R. Walker

Republican

115


total votes

435

County Commissioner At Large

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Jim Lintz

Republican

1,099


Wally Steele

Republican

586


Travis L Bies

Republican

843


Philip R Lampert

Republican

1,167


total votes

3,695

County Commissioner At Large

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Steve Perry

Republican

355


Kim Halverson

Republican

336


Ryan Huffman

Republican

396


Bill C. Lengkeek

Republican

273


total votes

1,360

County Commissioner At Large

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

Ray A. Hofman

Democratic

408


Phyllis W. Packard

Democratic

435


Micheal P. Manning

Democratic

554


total votes

1,397

County Commissioner At Large(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Joe A. Falkenburg

Republican

736


Thomas A. Schnose

Republican

506


Deborah K Russell

Republican

564


Paul Nabholz

Republican

547


total votes

2,353

Delegates to State Convention

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Marguerite McPhillips

Republican

3,606


Jodie Frye-Byington

Republican

3,412


Mike Mueller

Republican

4,691


Edward M Randazzo

Republican

3,116


total votes

14,825

Precinct Committeeman - JAC(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Joe Allen

Republican

176


Paul Nabholz

Republican

124


total votes

300

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-01(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Joseph P. Barnett

Republican

111


Kenneth Santema

Republican

18


total votes

129

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0102(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Anthony T Post

Republican

27


Rollyn H. Samp

Republican

77


total votes

104

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0104(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

D. Scott Bartlett

Republican

4


Paul Erickson

Republican

6


total votes

10

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0203(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Allen Unruh

Republican

106


Percy F. Tornow

Republican

52


total votes

158

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0208(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Mark L. Smith

Republican

104


R. Shawn Tornow

Republican

94


total votes

198

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-03(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Jeffrey N. Ring

Republican

138


Thomas R. Nelson

Republican

250


total votes

388

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0316(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Tony P. Erickson

Republican

87


Herbert M Jones

Republican

29


total votes

116

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Patrick Powers

Republican

141


Leon Pesall

Republican

91


total votes

232

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Paul Larson

Republican

69


Kent Peterson

Republican

139


total votes

208

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0507(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Kermit L. Staggers

Republican

58


Dane Bloch

Republican

30


total votes

88

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-06(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

Garrett DeVries

Republican

19


Drew Peterson

Republican

95


total votes

114

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-09(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

Dahl H. McLean

Republican

52


Kip Wagner

Republican

117


total votes

169

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-10(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Steven Leo Sibson

Republican

37


Joseph Peter Zellmer

Republican

30


total votes

67

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-11(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Tyler Metzinger

Republican

217


Jeffery J Tronvold

Republican

113


Brett Bray

Republican

92


total votes

422

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-12(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Greg Forstner

Republican

138


Wayne Ebbers

Republican

86


total votes

224

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-15(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

Eldon Clark Stahl

Republican

38


Louis A Sebert

Republican

84


total votes

122

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-28(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Rick D. Jensen

Republican

62


Jason Glodt

Republican

171


total votes

233

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-34(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Douglas Abraham

Republican

54


Douglas L Kinniburgh

Republican

50


Rik Drewes

Republican

109


total votes

213

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-44(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Robert L Mayer

Republican

69


Richard Dlugosz

Republican

36


total votes

105

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-5(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

John S. Walker

Republican

23


Brad Schroeder

Republican

31


total votes

54

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-CR(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Cliff Breck

Republican

6


John L Moon III

Republican

23


total votes

29

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-HC(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Perry L Strombeck

Republican

70


Jason Peters

Republican

130


total votes

200

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-KY(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Robert E Hayes

Republican

42


A Gideon Oakes

Republican

71


total votes

113

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-RV(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Mark P DiSanto

Republican

92


Lynn Culver

Republican

57


total votes

149

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VF(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Bruce E Meister

Republican

43


Michael Jarratt

Republican

47


total votes

90

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP04(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Gordon A Smith

Republican

27


Mitchell A. Krebs

Republican

141


total votes

168

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP05(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

David Smith

Republican

35


Chris Hupke

Republican

29


total votes

64

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP15(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Jed J Huisman

Republican

72


Darren T. Smith

Republican

63


total votes

135

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP21(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Dale Barnhart

Republican

51


Tracy Langer

Republican

90


total votes

141

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-WP(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

Fred "Rip" Ryness

Republican

142


Chuck Wendt

Republican

103