Preparing Export...

Official Results

Primary Election June 3, 2014

Results last updated:6/23/2014 9:15 PM CT
19.22%
19.22%

Ballots Cast109,004
Registered Voters567,070

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully680
Total680

Meade County Results
Meade County Results

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 680 / 680
|
Partially: 0 / 680

Stace Nelson

Republican

555


Mike Rounds

Republican

1,292


Dr. Annette Bosworth

Republican

168


Jason Ravnsborg

Republican

48


Larry Rhoden

Republican

1,428


total votes

3,491

Governor

Precincts Fully: 680 / 680
|
Partially: 0 / 680

Lora Hubbel

Republican

749


Dennis M. Daugaard

Republican

2,684


total votes

3,433

Governor

Precincts Fully: 680 / 680
|
Partially: 0 / 680

Susan Wismer

Democratic

307


Joe Lowe

Democratic

369


total votes

676

State Senator - District 29

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

Susan M. Cheshier

Republican

399


Gary L. Cammack

Republican

1,874


LeRoy Kindler

Republican

500


total votes

2,773

State Senator - District 33

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

Phil Jensen

Republican

280


David Johnson

Republican

214


total votes

494

State Senator - District 33

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

Robin A. Page

Democratic

76


Haven Stuck

Democratic

46


total votes

122

State Representatives - District 29

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

Terri Jorgenson

Republican

721


Wanda Blair

Republican

963


Tammy Basel

Republican

579


Dean Wink

Republican

1,443


Thomas J. Brunner

Republican

971


total votes

4,677

State Representatives - District 33

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

Jacqueline Sly

Republican

247


Rip Ryness

Republican

182


Scott W. Craig

Republican

316


total votes

745

County Auditor

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Lisa Schieffer

Republican

2,408


Tracy Kaltvedt

Republican

719


total votes

3,127

Sheriff

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Branden Bestgen

Republican

1,219


Ron Merwin

Republican

2,185


total votes

3,404

Register of Deeds

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Lana (Speed) Anderson

Republican

1,943


Rhea (Birkeland) Crane

Republican

1,130


total votes

3,073

Precinct Committeeman - WEST BLACK HAWK #16

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

David Phelps

Republican

36


Alan C. Johnson

Republican

42


total votes

78

Precinct Committeewoman - WEST BLACK HAWK #16

Precincts Fully: 38 / 38
|
Partially: 0 / 38

Monae L. Johnson

Republican

42


Cecilia Gaston

Republican

36


total votes

78

School Board Member - Meade School District 46-1

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

Dennis W. Chowen

Non-Partisan

1,596


Juanita Harrington

Non-Partisan

1,508


Joseph C. Urbaniak

Non-Partisan

1,678


Courtney J. Mack

Non-Partisan

1,741


total votes

6,523