Preparing Export...

Official Results

Primary Election June 3, 2014

Results last updated:6/23/2014 9:15 PM CT
19.22%
19.22%

Ballots Cast109,004
Registered Voters567,070

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully680
Total680

Minnehaha County Results
Minnehaha County Results

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 680 / 680
|
Partially: 0 / 680

Stace Nelson

Republican

1,808


Mike Rounds

Republican

5,786


Dr. Annette Bosworth

Republican

555


Jason Ravnsborg

Republican

342


Larry Rhoden

Republican

1,468


total votes

9,959

Governor

Precincts Fully: 680 / 680
|
Partially: 0 / 680

Lora Hubbel

Republican

1,961


Dennis M. Daugaard

Republican

7,969


total votes

9,930

Governor

Precincts Fully: 680 / 680
|
Partially: 0 / 680

Susan Wismer

Democratic

1,908


Joe Lowe

Democratic

1,968


total votes

3,876

State Representatives - District 11

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

Jim Stalzer

Republican

892


David Landry

Republican

532


Mark K. Willadsen

Republican

549


total votes

1,973

State Representatives - District 12

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

Kevin O'Connell

Republican

247


D. Scott Bartlett

Republican

258


Alex Jensen

Republican

422


Arch Beal

Republican

435


total votes

1,362

State Representatives - District 14

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

Jane Ellen Ausborn

Republican

498


Larry P. Zikmund

Republican

1,267


Tom Holmes

Republican

514


total votes

2,279

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0102

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Anthony T Post

Republican

27


Rollyn H. Samp

Republican

77


total votes

104

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0104

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

D. Scott Bartlett

Republican

4


Paul Erickson

Republican

6


total votes

10

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0203

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Allen Unruh

Republican

106


Percy F. Tornow

Republican

52


total votes

158

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0208

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Mark L. Smith

Republican

104


R. Shawn Tornow

Republican

94


total votes

198

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0316

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Tony P. Erickson

Republican

87


Herbert M Jones

Republican

29


total votes

116

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-0507

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Kermit L. Staggers

Republican

58


Dane Bloch

Republican

30


total votes

88

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP04

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Gordon A Smith

Republican

27


Mitchell A. Krebs

Republican

141


total votes

168

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP05

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

David Smith

Republican

35


Chris Hupke

Republican

29


total votes

64

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP15

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Jed J Huisman

Republican

72


Darren T. Smith

Republican

63


total votes

135

Precinct Committeeman - Precinct-VP21

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Dale Barnhart

Republican

51


Tracy Langer

Republican

90


total votes

141

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0102

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Karen A Samp

Republican

70


Hayley Post

Republican

33


total votes

103

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0201

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Nancy Neff

Republican

112


Carol L. Twedt

Republican

160


total votes

272

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0202

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Anne C. Hajek

Republican

228


Jane Ausborn

Republican

79


total votes

307

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0309

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Lora Hubbel

Republican

59


Alanna Grabouski

Republican

21


total votes

80

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0316

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Christine M. Vinatieri-Erickson

Republican

84


Debra M Jones

Republican

45


total votes

129

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0410

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Judy Sperling

Republican

67


Hinde Butts

Republican

21


total votes

88

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-0507

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

June Staggers

Republican

35


Elizabeth A. Larkin

Republican

37


total votes

72

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-VP02

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Sharon Hunt

Republican

103


Sara Lindquist

Republican

91


total votes

194

Precinct Committeewoman - Precinct-VP04

Precincts Fully: 64 / 64
|
Partially: 0 / 64

Ruth M Smith

Republican

49


Mary Vanloh

Republican

88


total votes

137

Judge of the Circuit Court, Position E - Second Judicial Circuit

Precincts Fully: 94 / 94
|
Partially: 0 / 94

Marc S. Feinstein

Non-Partisan

3,928


John Hinrichs

Non-Partisan

5,062


John Pekas

Non-Partisan

4,012


total votes

13,002